Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, SWANSEY LANE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 7NR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£142,000
+23.5%
Sold on 1 June 2021
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+15.0%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+61.3%
Sold on 9 December 2004
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+53.1%
Sold on 26 February 2003
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 15 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 7NR
← Back to All Properties