Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, GREAT LEY, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4TJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£527,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£527,000
+12.7%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£467,500
+10.0%
Sold on 25 March 2021
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£425,000
+46.5%
Sold on 27 June 2018
Terraced
+£134,848 from previous sale
Sale #2
£290,152
Sold on 6 March 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 4TJ
← Back to All Properties