Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
162A, GRANGE ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 9QT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.1%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£208,000
+54.1%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+29.8%
Sold on 13 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+18.2%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+69.2%
Sold on 24 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 7 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 9QT
← Back to All Properties