Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ROSEMONT CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4XR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.2%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£139,000
+25.2%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£111,000
+16.8%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+28.4%
Sold on 16 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+92.2%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 4 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4XR
← Back to All Properties