FLAT 3, 11 - 12, EASTERN ESPLANADE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS1 2ER

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+125.3%
Price Change
+£114,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£205,000+125.3%
Sold on 4 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,000+65.5%
Sold on 31 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000+45.4%
Sold on 11 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,175 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,825+0.9%
Sold on 21 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£325 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 5 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1