62, GREEN WAY, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT

TN2 3JN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£249,999
Last Sold Price
9 July 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£34,999 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£249,999+16.3%
Sold on 9 July 2021
Terraced
+£34,999 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000+28.0%
Sold on 3 May 2018
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000+11.3%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000+151.7%
Sold on 31 October 2006
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+12.1%
Sold on 18 March 1999
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 8 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1