Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, HIGHWOOD ROAD, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8RJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.5%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+87.5%
Sold on 19 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+60.0%
Sold on 2 February 2010
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+7.2%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 29 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8RJ
← Back to All Properties