71, PYE AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S75 6AG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£140,000+100.0%
Sold on 18 August 2025
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000+115.4%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500+8.5%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£2,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 29 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1