Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, MENDIP CRESCENT, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 0HN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£76,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+44.3%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£76,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,250
-1.0%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Semi-Detached
-£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+196.6%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 22 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 0HN
← Back to All Properties