Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, SUNNINGDALE MEWS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1UP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.1%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£182,000
+70.1%
Sold on 12 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+19.6%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500
+138.7%
Sold on 3 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 27 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1UP
← Back to All Properties