Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 121, CITY POINT, 156, CHAPEL STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 6ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,500
Last Sold Price
22 August 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-32.3%
Price Change
-£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,500
-32.3%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+75.8%
Sold on 8 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,250
Sold on 16 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 6ET
← Back to All Properties