81, HASLINGTON ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M22 5HT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£270,000+42.1%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000+148.4%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,500+4.4%
Sold on 16 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,250+24.2%
Sold on 26 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£14,255 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,995
Sold on 16 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1