Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, LULWORTH AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2BE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,305
Last Sold Price
17 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.6%
Price Change
-£695 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,305
-0.6%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Terraced
-£695 from previous sale
Sale #5
£111,000
+70.9%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Terraced
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,950
+77.9%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Terraced
+£28,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500
-15.1%
Sold on 30 December 1998
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 22 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2BE
← Back to All Properties