Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WASHINGTON STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.8%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£196,000
+50.8%
Sold on 21 October 2024
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+13.0%
Sold on 12 January 2017
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+228.6%
Sold on 16 June 2016
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 8 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 6NL
← Back to All Properties