Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 13, BRADING ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 3PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
23 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.2%
Price Change
+£112,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£242,000
+86.2%
Sold on 23 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£112,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+21.4%
Sold on 15 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 1 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 3PE
← Back to All Properties