Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, RIVER STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 1AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,000
+2.4%
Sold on 24 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-8.8%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+32.4%
Sold on 8 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,500
Sold on 9 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 1AD
← Back to All Properties