Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, THE IVIES, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+44.0%
Sold on 28 August 2014
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+44.5%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+22.7%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,500
Sold on 25 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4SR
← Back to All Properties