Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, DORCAS COURT, OLD LONDON ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1PW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£50,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£420,000
+13.8%
Sold on 3 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£369,200
+47.7%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£119,205 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995
+21.9%
Sold on 5 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+192.9%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 21 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 1PW
← Back to All Properties