Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, PORCHESTER ROAD, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 0UQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.9%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+50.9%
Sold on 12 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+12.2%
Sold on 20 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+22.5%
Sold on 19 December 2008
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+127.3%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 15 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 0UQ
← Back to All Properties