Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, BARNSBRIDGE GROVE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 3RW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+17.6%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+9.0%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
-8.2%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 24 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 3RW
← Back to All Properties