Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, AVELEY HOUSE, ILIFFE CLOSE, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2QF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.1%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
-9.1%
Sold on 11 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+44.8%
Sold on 31 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+11.7%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
-14.1%
Sold on 27 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,000
Sold on 24 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2QF
← Back to All Properties