Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, KINGS ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 3ET
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+40.0%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+38.0%
Sold on 22 November 2007
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000
+11.6%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+62.2%
Sold on 2 May 2002
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+33.3%
Sold on 3 August 1999
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 3ET
← Back to All Properties