Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, PENISTONE ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 0PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£65,000
+23.8%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+44.8%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Terraced
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,250
Sold on 7 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 0PE
← Back to All Properties