FLAT 1, 40, CAREY STREET, READING, READING, READING

RG1 7JS

2 sales recorded

Property Overview

£146,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-39.0%
Price Change
-£93,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£146,500-39.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 16 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1