Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, KING EDGAR CLOSE, ELY, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB6 1DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£437,500
Last Sold Price
29 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.7%
Price Change
+£117,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£437,500
+36.7%
Sold on 29 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+30.6%
Sold on 28 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+32.1%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,500
Sold on 12 March 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB6 1DP
← Back to All Properties