Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
149, NICHOLSON ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 9SW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.9%
Price Change
+£93,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,000
+78.9%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+41.9%
Sold on 23 February 2012
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 6 February 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 9SW
← Back to All Properties