Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 307, SMITHFIELD BUILDINGS, 44, TIB STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M4 1LA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+7.4%
Sold on 2 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£270,000
+68.8%
Sold on 1 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+0.0%
Sold on 26 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+17.6%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+51.1%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 30 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M4 1LA
← Back to All Properties