Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 56, CHAUCER ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 2AP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.7%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+44.7%
Sold on 10 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£117,500
-5.6%
Sold on 26 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,500
+18.6%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+100.0%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,500
+45.8%
Sold on 18 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000
+5.9%
Sold on 31 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 10 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 2AP
← Back to All Properties