Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, GOSBECKS ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 9JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+28.9%
Sold on 26 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+47.1%
Sold on 26 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+68.6%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£62,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,750
Sold on 6 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 9JR
← Back to All Properties