Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 20, BRIGHTON ROAD, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN43 6RG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+7.9%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£222,500
+8.5%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+49.6%
Sold on 20 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+45.7%
Sold on 15 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+218.6%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 31 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN43 6RG
← Back to All Properties