Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, HIGH STREET, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 3DA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+15.4%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£273,000
+10.3%
Sold on 21 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+90.4%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+39.0%
Sold on 20 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,500
Sold on 1 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 3DA
← Back to All Properties