Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ALBION COTTAGES, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 4BH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+24.2%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£310,000
+24.0%
Sold on 22 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+1.6%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,000
+65.4%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£97,260 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,740
+30.5%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£34,740 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 29 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 4BH
← Back to All Properties