16, SHIRLEY ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B30 2JA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£62,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-60.3%
Price Change
-£94,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£62,000-60.3%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Terraced
-£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£156,000+15.6%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000-6.9%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+33.0%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000+190.7%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1