Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, LYNTON COURT, LYNTON LANE, ALDERLEY EDGE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 7NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£320,000
+33.3%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+7.9%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
+39.1%
Sold on 25 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 7 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 7NP
← Back to All Properties