Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, ALLEN STREET, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S80 1ES
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£95,000
+14.5%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000
+245.8%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£24,000
+11.6%
Sold on 1 November 2001
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£21,500
-4.4%
Sold on 10 November 2000
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,500
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S80 1ES
← Back to All Properties