Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, LYE VALLEY, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX3 7ER
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£580,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+101.0%
Price Change
+£291,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£580,000
+101.0%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£291,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£288,500
Sold on 22 August 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX3 7ER
← Back to All Properties