Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, PINFOLD LANE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 2BJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+34.6%
Sold on 26 August 2025
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£104,000
+6.1%
Sold on 22 May 2020
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000
+22.5%
Sold on 21 June 2017
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+35.6%
Sold on 16 November 2012
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+136.0%
Sold on 13 October 2003
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 2BJ
← Back to All Properties