Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, FRANCIS CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9EJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
22 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£232,500
+2.0%
Sold on 22 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,000
+34.2%
Sold on 12 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+39.3%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+1.7%
Sold on 19 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 23 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9EJ
← Back to All Properties