79A, ICKNIELD WAY, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG6 4AU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.6%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£185,000-4.6%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,000+23.2%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500+105.9%
Sold on 21 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500+139.1%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 18 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1