Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BEAVER CLOSE, BLACKBURN, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB1 9LB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£225,000
+66.7%
Sold on 25 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
-15.6%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+105.1%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+30.0%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 29 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 9LB
← Back to All Properties