Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CAERNARVON CLOSE, HOCKLEY, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS5 4XH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+19.0%
Sold on 4 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+12.0%
Sold on 18 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£259,000
+48.0%
Sold on 22 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
-2.8%
Sold on 20 January 2012
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 26 January 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS5 4XH
← Back to All Properties