Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, BURTON ROAD, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 7HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+26.9%
Sold on 23 May 2023
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+4.0%
Sold on 5 February 2019
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+380.7%
Sold on 18 December 2006
Terraced
+£197,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 25 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7HZ
← Back to All Properties