48, MICAWBER WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 4UE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£488,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+101.2%
Price Change
+£245,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£488,000+101.2%
Sold on 27 April 2022
Detached
+£245,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,500+1.9%
Sold on 18 April 2006
Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,000+150.5%
Sold on 23 June 2004
Detached
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1