Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, HIGHBURY AVENUE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 6AJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.3%
Price Change
-£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£164,000
-6.3%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+9.4%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+31.1%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+0.0%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 15 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN4 6AJ
← Back to All Properties