Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, NETHERFIELDS, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 5LD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£97,000
+21.3%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+6.7%
Sold on 24 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,950
-2.7%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Semi-Detached
-£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+156.7%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 3 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 5LD
← Back to All Properties