Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, NEWARK AVENUE, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE1 4NH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2023
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.7%
Price Change
+£121,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+76.7%
Sold on 1 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£121,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,500
Sold on 25 February 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE1 4NH
← Back to All Properties