Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, BROOKHOUSE AVENUE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 0JE
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2018
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,000
+19.3%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£152,500
-1.6%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£155,000
+20.6%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£128,500
+46.9%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,500
+45.8%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+31.9%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500
+13.8%
Sold on 16 January 1998
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 26 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 0JE
← Back to All Properties