Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, STOW AVENUE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£153,000
+10.5%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£138,500
+4.5%
Sold on 23 September 2010
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,500
+63.6%
Sold on 15 December 2004
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000
+4.5%
Sold on 12 October 2000
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+32.5%
Sold on 14 December 1999
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 20 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GP
← Back to All Properties