Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, ASHLEIGH AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9DA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+27.5%
Sold on 3 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£172,500
-4.2%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+12.5%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
-22.9%
Sold on 18 February 2011
Semi-Detached
-£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+176.7%
Sold on 16 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 18 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 9DA
← Back to All Properties