Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, RENNIE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 4PH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£78,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+110.8%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£78,000
+110.8%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£37,000
-19.6%
Sold on 2 March 2012
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£46,000
+53.3%
Sold on 9 September 2003
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,000
+33.3%
Sold on 23 February 2001
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,500
+60.7%
Sold on 22 February 2001
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,000
Sold on 1 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 4PH
← Back to All Properties